Oklahoma Code § 20-1404.1
Title 20. Courts: Candidate for judicial office - Standards of conduct -
Removal - Disqualification.
A person who is not a judicial officer but is a candidate for a
judicial office shall comply with the standards enumerated below,
and any violation of these standards shall constitute grounds for
the removal by the Court on the Judiciary of a person who is not a
judicial officer elected to a judicial office with or without
disqualification to hold a judicial office in the future.
1.  Participation, while a candidate for judicial office, in any
partisan political activity.  The term "partisan political activity"
as used in this paragraph shall not include attendance by a
candidate for a judicial office at a political gathering, upon
payment of a nominal admission fee, for the sole purpose of
campaigning in his own behalf for a judicial office.
2.  Participation, while a candidate for a judicial office, in
any election campaign other than that for his own election to a
judicial office.
3.  While a candidate for a judicial office, making publicly
known in his campaign material or speeches, or knowingly permitting
others to make publicly known, either directly or by implication,
his political party affiliation.