Oklahoma Code § 2-3-82A
Title 2. Agriculture: Fees
A.  The following fees shall be paid to the State Board of
Agriculture:
1.  A fee of One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) for each category of
pesticide application shall be paid to the Board for the issuance or
renewal of a commercial applicator business license.  Not more than
Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00) total category fees shall be charged
annually to any business location of an applicator;
2.  A fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) shall be paid to the Board
for each written examination conducted by the Board;
3.  A fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) shall be paid to the Board
for each practical examination conducted by the Board;
4.  A fee of Twenty Dollars ($20.00) shall be paid to the Board
for the issuance or renewal of a private applicator's license;
5.  A fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) shall be paid to the Board
for the issuance or renewal of a noncommercial business license.
Not more than Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00) total category
fees shall be charged annually to any noncommercial business
location of an applicator;
6.  A fee of Twenty Dollars ($20.00) shall be paid to the Board
for the issuance or renewal of service technician identification;
7.  A fee of Ten Dollars ($10.00) shall be paid to the Board for
the issuance of duplicate licenses or certificates or transfer of
service technician identification;
8.  A fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) shall be paid to the Board
for each recertification procedure; and
9.  A fee of One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) shall be paid to the
Board for each reciprocal certification procedure for applicator
certifications.
B.  All fees shall be deposited in the State Department of
Agriculture Revolving Fund.
C.  Fees shall be paid to the Board prior to the processing of
any application.
D.  Failure to pay any fee identified with licenses, permits,
pesticide registrations, or certification shall require the Board to
deny the application.