Oklahoma Code § 18-2054.1
Title 18. Corporations: Conversion of an entity to a limited liability company
CONVERSION OF AN ENTITY TO A LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
A.  As used in this section, the term “entity” means a foreign
* * *
of this section; and
4.  The future effective date or time of the conversion to a
limited liability company, which shall be a date or time certain not
later than ninety (90) days after the filing, if it is not to be
effective upon the filing of the articles of conversion to a limited
liability company and the articles of organization.
D.  Upon the effective date or time of the articles of
conversion to limited liability company and the articles of
organization, the entity shall be converted to a domestic limited
liability company and the limited liability company shall thereafter
be subject to all of the provisions of the Oklahoma Limited
Liability Company Act, except that notwithstanding Section 2004 of
this title, the existence of the limited liability company shall be
deemed to have commenced on the date the entity was formed.
E.  The conversion of any entity into a domestic limited
liability company shall not be deemed to affect any obligations or
liabilities of the entity incurred before its conversion to a
domestic limited liability company or the personal liability of any
person incurred before the conversion.
F.  When an entity has converted to a domestic limited liability
company under this section, the domestic limited liability company
shall be deemed to be the same entity as the converting entity.  All
of the rights, privileges and powers of the entity that has
converted, and all property, real, personal and mixed, and all debts
due to the entity, as well as all other things and causes of action
belonging to the entity, shall remain vested in the domestic limited
liability company and shall be the property of the domestic limited
liability company, and the title to any real property vested by deed
or otherwise in the entity shall not revert or be in any way
impaired by reason of the conversion, but all rights of creditors
and all liens upon any property of the entity shall be preserved
unimpaired, and all debts, liabilities and duties of the entity that
has converted shall remain attached to the domestic limited
liability company and may be enforced against it to the same extent
as if the debts, liabilities and duties had been incurred or
contracted by it in its capacity as a domestic limited liability
company.  The rights, privileges, powers and interests in property
of the entity, as well as the debts, liabilities and duties of the
entity, shall not be deemed, as a consequence of the conversion, to
have been transferred to the domestic limited liability company to
which the entity has converted for any purpose of the laws of this
state.
G.  Unless otherwise agreed or otherwise provided by any laws of
this state applicable to the converting entity, the converting
entity shall not be required to wind up its affairs or pay its
liabilities and distribute its assets, and the conversion shall not
be deemed to constitute a dissolution of the entity and shall
constitute a continuation of the existence of the converting entity
in the form of a domestic limited liability company.
H.  Before filing the articles of conversion to a domestic
limited liability company with the Office of the Secretary of State,
the conversion shall be approved in the manner provided for by the
document, instrument, agreement or other writing, as the case may
be, governing the internal affairs of the entity and the conduct of
its business or by applicable law, as appropriate, and articles of
organization shall be approved by the same authorization required to
approve the conversion.
I.  In a conversion of an entity to a domestic limited liability
company under this section, rights or securities of or memberships
or membership, economic or ownership interests in the entity that is
to be converted to a domestic limited liability company may be
exchanged for or converted into cash, property, or rights or
securities of or interests in the domestic limited liability company
or, in addition to or in lieu thereof, may be exchanged for or
* * *