Oklahoma Code § 15-791.2
Title 15. Contracts: Commercial entities publishing or distributing material
harmful to minors — Blocking access — Liability — Age verification.
A.  Any commercial entity that knowingly and intentionally
publishes or distributes material harmful to minors on the Internet
from a website that contains a substantial portion of such material
shall provide Internet service subscribers and cellular service
subscribers the opportunity, before any individual using such
services may access the material, to request that access to the
material by subscription service be denied.
B.  Upon such request by an Internet service subscriber or
cellular service subscriber, a commercial entity shall, without
charge, block access to its website on any device seeking to access
its website using the subscriber’s Internet service or cellular
service subscription so that a minor does not receive material
harmful to minors via that subscription.
C.  A commercial entity that fails to provide Internet service
subscribers or cellular service subscribers an opportunity to
request that access to the commercial entity’s website be blocked is
in violation of this act and may be held liable to the minor, by and
through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for nominal damages,
actual damages, court costs, and reasonable attorney fees as ordered
by the court.
D.  A commercial entity that, after receipt of such request to
block access, allows a minor to access material harmful to minors on
its website is in violation of this act and may be held liable to
the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for
actual damages, court costs, and reasonable attorney fees as ordered
by the court.
E.  A commercial entity that has violated this act in a manner
that satisfies the standards for imposition of punitive damages
elsewhere provided by law may be held liable to the minor, by and
through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for punitive damages.
F.  Individual claims that satisfy the generally applicable
standards for joinder or class action elsewhere provided by law or
rules of court, as applicable, may combine their claims in a single
action.
G.  A commercial entity shall not be held liable for allowing
access to its website if the entity performs reasonable age
verification methods to verify that the individual attempting to
access the material from its website is not a minor.
H.  A commercial entity or third party that performs reasonable
age verification methods shall not retain any identifying
information of the individual after access has been granted to the
material.
I.  A commercial entity that is found to have knowingly retained
identifying information of the individual, except as is reasonably
necessary to effectuate a block request under this section, shall be
liable to the individual for damages resulting from retaining the
identifying information, including court costs and reasonable
attorney fees as ordered by the court.
J.  This section shall not apply to any bona fide news or public
interest broadcast, website video, report, or event and shall not be
construed to affect the rights of a news-gathering organization,
unless the organization’s website contains a substantial portion of
material harmful to minors.
K.  No Internet service provider, affiliate or subsidiary of an
Internet service provider, search engine, or cloud service provider
shall be held to have violated the provisions of this section solely
for providing access or connection to or from a website or other
information or content on the Internet, or a facility, system, or
network not under the provider’s control, including transmission,
provider is not responsible for the creation of the content of the
communication that constitutes obscene material or material harmful
to minors.