Oklahoma Code § 15-754
Title 15. Contracts: Exemptions
Nothing in the Oklahoma Consumer Protection Act shall apply to:
1.  Publishers, broadcasters, printers or other persons insofar
as an unlawful practice as defined in Section 753 of this title
involves information that has been disseminated or reproduced on
behalf of others without knowledge that it is an unlawful practice;
2.  Actions or transactions regulated under laws administered by
the Corporation Commission or any other regulatory body or officer
acting under statutory authority of this state or the United States,
or to acts done by retailers or other persons acting in good faith
on the basis of information or matter supplied by others and without
knowledge of the deceptive character of such information or matter;
and
3.  The collection of monies denominated as gross receipts tax
on mixed beverages, sales tax or use tax, or asserted injuries or
damages that are monies that have been collected as, or denominated
as, gross receipts tax on mixed beverages, sales tax or use tax, and
which have been remitted to the Oklahoma Tax Commission or other
governmental taxing authority.