Oklahoma Code § 15-753
Title 15. Contracts: Unlawful practices
A person engages in a practice which is declared to be unlawful
and deemed a Class D1 felony offense under the Oklahoma Consumer
Protection Act when, in the course of the person's business, the
* * *
with reason to know, as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or
certification of the subject of a consumer transaction;
3.  Makes a false or misleading representation, knowingly or
with reason to know, as to affiliation, connection, association
with, or certification by another;
4.  Makes a false or misleading representation or designation,
knowingly or with reason to know, of the geographic origin of the
subject of a consumer transaction;
5.  Makes a false representation, knowingly or with reason to
know, as to the characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits,
alterations, or quantities of the subject of a consumer transaction
or a false representation as to the sponsorship, approval, status,
affiliation or connection of a person therewith;
6.  Knowingly or with reason to know, makes a false or
misleading representation or gives the false or misleading
impression of being affiliated with a state agency or an affiliate
of a state agency through advertisement or publication;
7.  Represents, knowingly or with reason to know, that the
subject of a consumer transaction is original or new if the person
knows that it is reconditioned, reclaimed, used, or secondhand;
8.  Represents, knowingly or with reason to know, that the
subject of a consumer transaction is of a particular standard, style
or model, if it is of another;
9.  Advertises, knowingly or with reason to know, the subject of
a consumer transaction with intent not to sell it as advertised;
10.  Advertises, knowingly or with reason to know, the subject
of a consumer transaction with intent not to supply reasonably
expected public demand, unless the advertisement discloses a
limitation of quantity;
11.  Advertises under the guise of obtaining sales personnel
when in fact the purpose is to sell the subject of a consumer
transaction to the sales personnel applicants;
12.  Makes false or misleading statements of fact, knowingly or
with reason to know, concerning the price of the subject of a
consumer transaction or the reason for, existence of, or amounts of
price reduction;
13.  Employs "bait and switch" advertising, which consists of an
offer to sell the subject of a consumer transaction which the seller
does not intend to sell, which advertising is accompanied by one or
more of the following practices:
a. refusal to show the subject of a consumer transaction
advertised,
b. disparagement of the advertised subject of a consumer
transaction or the terms of sale,
c. requiring undisclosed tie-in sales or other
undisclosed conditions to be met prior to selling the
advertised subject of a consumer transaction,
d. refusal to take orders for the subject of a consumer
transaction advertised for delivery within a
reasonable time,
e. showing or demonstrating defective subject of a
consumer transaction which the seller knows is
unusable or impracticable for the purpose set forth in
the advertisement,
f. accepting a deposit for the subject of a consumer
transaction and subsequently charging the buyer for a
higher priced item, or
g. willful failure to make deliveries of the subject of a
consumer transaction within a reasonable time or to
make a refund therefor upon the request of the
purchaser;
14.  Conducts a closing out sale without having first obtained a
license as required in the Oklahoma Consumer Protection Act;
15.  Resumes the business for which the closing out sale was
* * *