Oklahoma Code § 15-753
Title 15. Contracts: Unlawful practices
A person engages in a practice which is declared to be unlawful
and deemed a Class D1 felony offense under the Oklahoma Consumer
Protection Act when, in the course of the person's business, the
* * *
transaction and subsequently charging the buyer for a
higher priced item, or
g. willful failure to make deliveries of the subject of a
consumer transaction within a reasonable time or to
make a refund therefor upon the request of the
purchaser;
14.  Conducts a closing out sale without having first obtained a
license as required in the Oklahoma Consumer Protection Act;
15.  Resumes the business for which the closing out sale was
conducted within thirty-six (36) months from the expiration date of
the closing out sale license;
16.  Falsely states, knowingly or with reason to know, that
services, replacements or repairs are needed;
17.  Violates any provision of the Oklahoma Health Spa Act;
18.  Violates any provision of the Home Repair Fraud Act;
19.  Violates any provision of the Consumer Disclosure of Prizes
and Gifts Act;
20.  Violates any provision of Section 755.1 of this title or
Section 1847a of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
21.  Commits an unfair or deceptive trade practice as defined in
Section 752 of this title;
22.  Violates any provision of Section 169.1 of Title 8 of the
Oklahoma Statutes in fraudulently or intentionally failing or
refusing to honor the contract to provide certain cemetery services
specified in the contract entered into pursuant to the Perpetual
Care Fund Act;
23.  Misrepresents a mail solicitation as an invoice or as a
billing statement;
24.  Offers to purchase a mineral or royalty interest through an
offer that resembles an oil and gas lease and that the consumer
believed was an oil and gas lease;
25.  Refuses to honor gift certificates, warranties, or any
other merchandise offered by a person in a consumer transaction
executed prior to the closing of the business of the person without
providing a purchaser a means of redeeming such merchandise or
ensuring the warranties offered will be honored by another person;
26.  Knowingly causes a charge to be made by any billing method
to a consumer for services which the person knows was not authorized
in advance by the consumer;
27.  Knowingly causes a charge to be made by any billing method
to a consumer for a product or products which the person knows was
not authorized in advance by the consumer;
28.  Violates Section 752A of this title;
29.  Makes deceptive use of another's name in notification or
solicitation, as defined in Section 752 of this title;
30.  Falsely states or implies that any person, product or
service is recommended or endorsed by a named third person;
31.  Falsely states that information about the consumer,
including but not limited to, the name, address or phone number of
the consumer has been provided by a third person, whether that
person is named or unnamed;
32.  Acting as a debt collector, contacts a debtor and threatens
to file a suit against the debtor over a debt barred by the statute
of limitations which has passed for filing suit for such debt; or
* * *