Oklahoma Code § 12A-1-9-102
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Definitions and index of definitions
DEFINITIONS AND INDEX OF DEFINITIONS
(a)  In this article:
(1)  "Accession" means goods that are physically united with
other goods in such a manner that the identity of the original goods
is not lost.
(2) (A) "Account", except as used in "account for", "account
statement", "account to", "commodity account" in
paragraph (14) of this subsection, "customer account",
"deposit account" in paragraph (29) of this
subsection, "on account of", and "statement of
account", means a right to payment of a monetary
obligation, whether or not earned by performance:
(i) for property that has been or is to be sold,
leased, licensed, assigned, or otherwise disposed
of;
(ii) for services rendered or to be rendered;
(iii) for a policy of insurance issued or to be issued;
(iv) for a secondary obligation incurred or to be
incurred;
(v) for energy provided or to be provided;
(vi) for the use or hire of a vessel under a charter
or other contract;
(vii) arising out of the use of a credit or charge card
or information contained on or for use with the
card; or
(viii) as winnings in a lottery or other game of chance
operated or sponsored by a state, governmental
unit of a state, or a person licensed or
authorized to operate the game by a state or
governmental unit of a state.
(B) The term includes controllable accounts and health-
care-insurance receivables.
(C) The term does not include:
(i) chattel paper;
(ii) commercial tort claims;
(iii) deposit accounts;
(iv) investment property;
(v) letter-of-credit rights or letters of credit;
(vi) rights to payment for money or funds advanced or
sold, other than rights arising out of the use of
a credit or charge card or information contained
on or for use with the card; or
(vii) rights to payment evidenced by an instrument.
(3)  "Account debtor" means a person obligated on an account,
chattel paper, or general intangible.  The term does not include
persons obligated to pay a negotiable instrument, even if the
negotiable instrument evidences chattel paper.
(4)  "Accounting", except as used in "accounting for", means a
record:
(A) signed by a secured party;
(B) indicating the aggregate unpaid secured obligations as
of a date not more than thirty-five (35) days earlier
or thirty-five (35) days later than the date of the
record; and
(C) identifying the components of the obligations in
reasonable detail.
(5)  "Agricultural lien" means an interest in farm products:
(A) which secures payment or performance of an obligation
for:
(i) goods or services furnished in connection with a
debtor's farming operation; or
(ii) rent on real property leased by a debtor in
connection with its farming operation;
(B) which is created by statute in favor of a person that:
(i) in the ordinary course of its business furnished
goods or services to a debtor in connection with
a debtor's farming operation; or
(ii) leased real property to a debtor in connection
with the debtor's farming operation; and
(C) whose effectiveness does not depend on the person's
* * *