Oklahoma Code § 12A-1-9-102
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Definitions and index of definitions
DEFINITIONS AND INDEX OF DEFINITIONS
(a)  In this article:
(1)  "Accession" means goods that are physically united with
* * *
family, or household purposes.  The term includes consumer-goods
transactions.
(27)  "Continuation statement" means an amendment of a financing
statement which:
(A) identifies, by its file number, the initial financing
statement to which it relates; and
(B) indicates that it is a continuation statement for, or
that it is filed to continue the effectiveness of, the
identified financing statement.
(27A)  "Controllable account" means an account evidenced by a
controllable electronic record that provides that the account debtor
undertakes to pay the person that has control under Section 12-105
of this title of the controllable electronic record.
(27B)  "Controllable payment intangible" means a payment
intangible evidenced by a controllable electronic record that
provides that the account debtor undertakes to pay the person that
has control under Section 12-105 of this title of the controllable
electronic record.
(28)  "Debtor" means:
(A) a person having an interest, other than a security
interest or other lien, in the collateral, whether or
not the person is an obligor;
(B) a seller of accounts, chattel paper, payment
intangibles, or promissory notes; or
(C) a consignee.
(29)  "Deposit account" means a demand, time, savings, passbook,
or similar account maintained with a bank as defined in paragraph
(8) of this subsection.  The term does not include investment
property or a deposit account evidenced by an instrument.
(30)  "Document" means a document of title or a receipt of the
type described in subsection (b) of Section 7-201 of this title.
(31)  Reserved.
(32)  "Encumbrance" means a right, other than an ownership
interest, in real property.  The term includes mortgages and other
liens on real property.
(33)  "Equipment" means goods other than inventory, farm
products, or consumer goods.
(34)  "Farm products" means goods, other than standing timber,
with respect to which the debtor is engaged in a farming operation
and which are:
(A) crops grown, growing, or to be grown, including:
(i) crops produced on trees, vines, and bushes; and
(ii) aquatic goods produced in aquacultural
operations;
(B) livestock, born or unborn, including aquatic goods
produced in aquacultural operations;
(C) supplies used or produced in a farming operation; or
(D) products of crops or livestock in their unmanufactured
states.
(35)  "Farming operation" means raising, cultivating,
propagating, fattening, grazing, or any other farming, livestock, or
aquacultural operation.
(36)  "File number" means the number assigned to an initial
financing statement pursuant to subsection (a) of Section 1-9-519 of
this title.
(37)  "Filing office" means an office designated in Section 1-9-
501 as the place to file a financing statement.
(38)  "Filing-office rule" means a rule adopted pursuant to
Sections 1-9-526 and 1-9-526.1 of this title.
(39)  "Financing statement" means a record or records composed
* * *
(A) are leased by a person as lessor;
(B) are held by a person for sale or lease or to be
furnished under a contract of service;
(C) are furnished by a person under a contract of service;
or
(D) consist of raw materials, work in process, or
materials used or consumed in a business.
(49)  "Investment property" means a security, whether
certificated or uncertificated, security entitlement, securities
account, commodity contract, or commodity account.
(50)  "Jurisdiction of organization", with respect to a
registered organization, means the jurisdiction under whose law the
organization is formed or organized.
(51)  "Letter-of-credit right" means a right to payment or
performance under a letter of credit, whether or not the beneficiary
has demanded or is at the time entitled to demand payment or
performance.  The term does not include the right of a beneficiary
to demand payment or performance under a letter of credit.
(52)  "Lien creditor" means:
(A) a creditor that has acquired a lien on the property
involved by attachment, levy, or the like;
(B) an assignee for benefit of creditors from the time of
assignment;
(C) a trustee in bankruptcy from the date of the filing of
the petition; or
(D) a receiver in equity from the time of appointment.
(53) (A) "Manufactured home" means a structure, transportable
in one or more sections, which:
(i) in the traveling mode, is eight (8) body feet or
more in width or forty (40) body feet or more in
length, or, when erected on site, is three
hundred twenty (320) or more square feet;
(ii) is built on a permanent chassis;
(iii) is designed to be used as a dwelling with or
without a permanent foundation when connected to
the required utilities; and
(iv) includes the plumbing, heating, air-conditioning,
and electrical systems contained therein.
(B) The term includes any structure that meets all of the
requirements of this paragraph except the size
requirements and with respect to which the
manufacturer voluntarily files a certification
required by the United States Secretary of Housing and
Urban Development and complies with the standards
established under Title 42 of the United States Code.
(54)  "Manufactured-home transaction" means a secured
transaction:
(A) that creates a purchase-money security interest in a
manufactured home, other than a manufactured home held
as inventory; or
(B) in which a manufactured home, other than a
manufactured home held as inventory, is the primary
collateral.
(54A)  "Money" has the same meaning as in paragraph (24) of
subsection (b) of Section 1-201 of this title, but does not include
a deposit account.
(55)  "Mortgage" means a consensual interest in real property,
including fixtures, which secures payment or performance of an
obligation.
(56)  "New debtor" means a person that becomes bound as a debtor
under subsection (d) of Section 1-9-203 of this title by a security
* * *