Oklahoma Code § 12A-1-9-102
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Definitions and index of definitions
DEFINITIONS AND INDEX OF DEFINITIONS
(a)  In this article:
(1)  "Accession" means goods that are physically united with
* * *
agricultural lien on the collateral:
(i) owes payment or other performance of the
obligation;
(ii) has provided property other than the collateral
to secure payment or other performance of the
obligation; or
(iii) is otherwise accountable in whole or in part for
payment or other performance of the obligation.
(B) The term does not include issuers or nominated persons
under a letter of credit.
(60)  "Original debtor" means a person that, as debtor, entered
into a security agreement to which a new debtor has become bound
under subsection (d) of Section 1-9-203 of this title.
(61)  "Payment intangible" means a general intangible under
which the account debtor's principal obligation is a monetary
obligation.  The term includes a controllable payment intangible.
(62)  "Person related to", with respect to an individual, means:
(A) the spouse of the individual;
(B) a brother, brother-in-law, sister, or sister-in-law of
the individual;
(C) an ancestor or lineal descendant of the individual or
the individual's spouse; or
(D) any other relative, by blood or marriage, of the
individual or the individual's spouse who shares the
same home with the individual.
(63)  "Person related to", with respect to an organization,
means:
(A) a person directly or indirectly controlling,
controlled by, or under common control with the
organization;
(B) an officer or director of, or a person performing
similar functions with respect to, the organization;
(C) an officer or director of, or a person performing
similar functions with respect to, a person described
in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph;
(D) the spouse of an individual described in subparagraph
(A), (B), or (C) of this paragraph; or
(E) an individual who is related by blood or marriage to
an individual described in subparagraph (A), (B), (C),
or (D) of this paragraph and who shares the same home
with the individual.
(64)  "Proceeds" means the following property:
(A) whatever is acquired upon the sale, lease, license,
exchange, or other disposition of collateral;
(B) whatever is collected on, or distributed on account
of, collateral;
(C) rights arising out of collateral;
(D) to the extent of the value of collateral, claims
arising out of the loss, nonconformity, or
interference with the use of, defects or infringement
of rights in, or damage to, the collateral; or
(E) to the extent of the value of collateral and to the
extent payable to the debtor or the secured party,
insurance payable by reason of the loss or
nonconformity of, defects or infringement of rights
in, or damage to, the collateral.
(65)  "Promissory note" means an instrument that evidences a
promise to pay a monetary obligation, does not evidence an order to
pay, and does not contain an acknowledgment by a bank that the bank
has received for deposit a sum of money or funds.
(66)  "Proposal" means a record signed by a secured party which
includes the terms on which the secured party is willing to accept
collateral in full or partial satisfaction of the obligation it
secures pursuant to Sections 1-9-620, 1-9-621, and 1-9-622 of this
title.
(67)  "Public-finance transaction" means a secured transaction
in connection with which:
(A) debt securities are issued;
(B) all or a portion of the securities issued have an
initial stated maturity of at least twenty (20) years;
and
(C) the debtor, obligor, secured party, account debtor or
other person obligated on collateral, assignor or
assignee of a secured obligation, or assignor or
assignee of a security interest is a state or a
governmental unit of a state.
(68)  "Public organic record" means a record that is available
to the public for inspection and that is:
(A) a record consisting of the record initially filed with
or issued by a state or the United States to form or
organize an organization and any record filed with or
issued by the state or the United States which amends
or restates the initial record;
(B) an organic record of a business trust consisting of
the record initially filed with a state and any record
filed with the state which amends or restates the
initial record, if a statute of the state governing
business trusts requires that the record be filed with
the state; or
(C) a record consisting of legislation enacted by the
Legislature of a state or the Congress of the United
States which forms or organizes an organization, any
record amending the legislation, and any record filed
with or issued by the state or United States which
amends or restates the name of the organization.
(69)  "Pursuant to commitment", with respect to an advance made
or other value given by a secured party, means pursuant to the
secured party's obligation, whether or not a subsequent event of
default or other event not within the secured party's control has
relieved or may relieve the secured party from its obligation.
(70)  "Record", except as used in "for record", "of record",
"record or legal title", and "record owner", means information that
is inscribed on a tangible medium or which is stored in an
electronic or other medium and is retrievable in perceivable form.
(71)  "Registered organization" means an organization formed or
organized solely under the law of a single state or the United
States by the filing of a public organic record with, the issuance
of a public organic record by, or the enactment of legislation by
the state or United States.  The term includes a business trust that
is formed or organized under the law of a single state if a statute
of the state governing business trusts requires that the business
trusts' organic record be filed with the state.
(72)  "Secondary obligor" means an obligor to the extent that:
(A) the obligor's obligation is secondary; or
(B) the obligor has a right of recourse with respect to an
* * *