Oklahoma Code § 12-994
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Judgment involving multiple claims or parties
A.  When more than one claim for relief is presented in an
action, whether as a claim, counterclaim, cross-claim, or third-
party claim, or when multiple parties are involved, the court may
direct the preparation and filing of a final judgment, decree, or
final order as to one or more but fewer than all of the claims or
parties only upon an express determination that there is no just
reason for delay and upon an express direction for the filing of a
final judgment, decree, or final order.  In the absence of such
determination and direction, any order or other form of decision,
however designated, which adjudicates fewer than all the claims or
the rights and liabilities of fewer than all the parties shall not
terminate the action as to any of the claims or parties, and the
order or other form of decision is subject to revision at any time
before the final judgment, decree, or final order adjudicating all
the claims and the rights and liabilities of all the parties is
filed with the court clerk.
B.  When a court has ordered a final judgment, decree, or final
order under the conditions stated in subsection A of this section,
the court may stay enforcement of that final judgment, decree or
final order until the filing of a subsequent final judgment, decree
or final order and may prescribe such conditions as are necessary to
protect the interests of all parties to the action.  If the court
stays the enforcement of a final judgment, decree, or final order
until the filing of a subsequent final judgment, decree, or final
order, notice of the vacation or modification of the stay or of any
condition that was imposed on the enforcement of the final judgment,
decree, or final order shall be given to the parties affected by the
stay or condition.
Added by Laws 1990, c. 251, § 6, eff. Jan. 1, 1991.  Amended by Laws
1991, c. 251, § 18, eff. June 1, 1991; Laws 1993, c. 351, § 23, eff.
Oct. 1, 1993.  Renumbered from § 1006 of this title by Laws 1993, c.
351, § 30, eff. Oct. 1, 1993.  Amended by Laws 1995, c. 253, § 3,
eff. Nov. 1, 1995.