Oklahoma Code § 12-993
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Appeals from certain orders
A.  When an order:
1.  Discharges, vacates, or modifies or refuses to discharge,
vacate, or modify an attachment;
2.  Denies a temporary or permanent injunction, grants a
temporary or permanent injunction except where granted at an ex
parte hearing, or discharges, vacates, or modifies or refuses to
discharge, vacate, or modify a temporary or permanent injunction;
3.  Discharges, vacates, or modifies or refuses to discharge,
vacate, or modify a provisional remedy which affects the substantial
rights of a party;
4.  Appoints a receiver except where the receiver was appointed
at an ex parte hearing, refuses to appoint a receiver, or vacates or
refuses to vacate the appointment of a receiver;
5.  Directs the payment of money pendente lite except where
granted at an ex parte hearing, refuses to direct the payment of
money pendente lite, or vacates or refuses to vacate an order
directing the payment of money pendente lite;
6.  Certifies or refuses to certify an action to be maintained
as a class action;
7.  Denies a motion in a class action asserting lack of
jurisdiction because an agency of this state has exclusive or
primary jurisdiction of the action or a part of the action, or
asserting that a party has failed to exhaust administrative
remedies, but only if the class is subsequently certified and only
as part of the appeal of the order certifying the class action; or
8.  Grants a new trial or opens or vacates a judgment or order,
the party aggrieved thereby may appeal the order to the Supreme
Court without awaiting the final determination in said cause, by
filing the petition in error and the record on appeal with the
Supreme Court within thirty (30) days after the order prepared in
conformance with Section 696.3 of this title, is filed with the
court clerk.  If the appellant did not prepare the order, and
Section 696.2 of this title required a copy of the order to be
mailed to the appellant, and the court records do not reflect the
mailing of a copy of the order to the appellant within three (3)
days, exclusive of weekends and holidays, after the filing of the
order, the petition in error may be filed within thirty (30) days
after the earliest date on which the court records show that a copy
of the order was mailed to the appellant.  The Supreme Court may
extend the time for filing the record upon good cause shown.
B.  If the order discharges or modifies an attachment or
temporary injunction and it becomes operative, the undertaking given
upon the allowance of an attachment or temporary injunction shall
stay the enforcement of said order and remain in full force until
final order of discharge shall take effect.
C.  If a receiver shall be or has been appointed, upon the
appellant filing an appeal bond, with sufficient sureties, in such
sum as may have been required of the receiver by the court or a
judge thereof, conditioned for the due prosecution of the appeal and
the payment of all costs or damages that may accrue to the state or
any officer or person by reason thereof, the authority of the
receiver shall be suspended until the final determination of the
appeal, and if the receiver has taken possession of any property,
real or personal, it shall be returned and surrendered to the
appellant upon the filing and approval of the bonds.
Added by Laws 1970, c. 289, § 1, eff. July 1, 1970.  Amended by Laws
1978, c. 245, § 8, eff. July 1, 1978; Laws 1984, c. 40, § 1, eff.
Nov. 1, 1984; Laws 1990, c. 251, § 14, eff. Jan. 1, 1991; Laws 1991,
c. 251, § 17, eff. June 1, 1991; Laws 1993, c. 351, § 22, eff. Oct.
1, 1993; Laws 1996, c. 61, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1996; Laws 1997, c.
102, § 8, eff. May 1, 1997; Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 10, § 2,
emerg. eff. Sept. 10, 2013; Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 10, § 3,
emerg. eff. Sept. 10, 2013; Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 23, § 2,
emerg. eff. Sept. 10, 2013; Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 23, § 3,
emerg. eff. Sept. 10, 2013.
NOTE:  Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 10, § 3 and Laws 2013, 1st
Ex.Sess., c. 23, § 3 made identical amendments.
NOTE:  Laws 2009, c. 228, § 9 was held unconstitutional by the
Oklahoma Supreme Court in the case of Douglas v. Cox Retirement
Properties, Inc., 2013 OK 37, 302 P.2d 789 (Okla. 2013) and repealed
by Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 10, § 1, emerg. eff. Sept. 10, 2013
and Laws 2013, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 23, § 1, emerg. eff. Sept. 10, 2013.