Oklahoma Code § 12-990.3
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Time for enforcement of judgments, decrees or final
orders.
A.  Where only the payment of money is awarded, no execution or
other proceeding shall be taken for the enforcement of the judgment,
decree or final order until ten (10) days after the judgment, decree
or order is filed with the court clerk.  Asset hearing proceedings
shall not be stayed under this section.
B.  Where relief other than the payment of money is awarded or
where relief in addition to the payment of money is awarded, the
enforcement of the judgment, decree or final order shall be stayed
until ten (10) days after the judgment, decree or order is filed
with the court clerk, but the court, in its discretion, may impose
any conditions on the parties that are necessary for the protection
of the property or interests that are the subject of the action,
including distribution of part or all of the property involved where
the court requires the filing of a superseded bond.
C.  This section shall not apply in actions for divorce,
separate maintenance, annulment, post-decree matrimonial
proceedings, paternity, custody, adoption, termination of parental
rights, juvenile matters, probate proceedings, habeas corpus
proceedings, special executions in foreclosures, conservatorship or
guardianship proceedings, mental health, quiet title actions, and
partition proceedings or actions, involving temporary or permanent
injunctions, proceedings under the Small Claims Procedure Act, writs
of assistance in foreclosure, and other real property actions, post-
judgment replevin, and forcible entry and detainer proceedings.  The
court, in its discretion, may impose any conditions that are
necessary to protect the interests of the parties in such actions.
D.  It shall be the responsibility of the judgment creditor or
counsel for the judgment creditor to ensure that no execution or
other proceeding for enforcement of the judgment is sought or taken
within the ten-day stay.