Oklahoma Code § 12-952
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Jurisdiction of Supreme Court
(a) The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify judgments of
the district court for errors appearing on the record, and in the
reversal of such judgment may reverse, vacate or modify any
intermediate order involving the merits of the action, or any
portion thereof.
(b) The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the
following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof:
1.  A final order;
2.  An order that discharges, vacates or modifies or refuses to
vacate or modify a provisional remedy which affects the substantial
rights of a party; or grants, refuses, vacates, modifies or refuses
to vacate or modify an injunction; grants or refuses a new trial; or
vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment;
3.  Any other order, which affects a substantial part of the
merits of the controversy when the trial judge certifies that an
immediate appeal may materially advance the ultimate termination of
the litigation; provided, however, that the Supreme Court, in its
discretion, may refuse to hear the appeal.  If the Supreme Court
assumes jurisdiction of the appeal, it shall indicate in its order
whether the action in the trial court shall be stayed or shall
continue.
The failure of a party to appeal from an order that is
appealable under either subdivision 2 or 3 of subsection (b) of this
section shall not preclude him from asserting error in the order
after the judgment or final order is rendered.