Oklahoma Code § 12-951
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Appellate jurisdiction of the district court
(a)  A judgment rendered, or final order made, by any tribunal,
board or officer exercising judicial functions, and inferior in
jurisdiction to the district court, may be reversed, vacated or
modified by the district court except where an appeal to some other
court is provided by law.
(b)  Unless otherwise provided by law, proceedings for review of
a judgment or final order shall be commenced by filing a petition in
the district court of the county where the inferior tribunal, board
or officer rendered the order within thirty (30) days of the date
that a copy of the judgment or final order is mailed to the
appellant, as shown by the certificate of mailing attached to the
judgment or final order.