Oklahoma Code § 12-682
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Given for or against whom - Dismissal of petition - Suits
against officers, directors and shareholders - Statute of
limitations.
A.  Judgment may be given for or against one or more of several
plaintiffs, and for or against one or more of several defendants; it
may determine the ultimate rights of the parties on either side, as
between themselves, and it may grant to the defendant any
affirmative relief to which he or she may be entitled.  In an action
against several defendants, the court may, in its discretion, render
judgment against one or more of them, leaving the action to proceed
against the others whenever a several judgment may be proper.  The
court may also dismiss the petition with costs, in favor of one or
more defendants, in case of unreasonable neglect on the part of the
plaintiff to serve the summons on other defendants, or proceed in
the cause against the defendant or defendants served.
B.  No suit or claim of any nature shall be brought against any
officer, director or shareholder for the debt or liability of a
corporation of which he or she is an officer, director or
shareholder, until judgment is obtained therefor against the
corporation and execution thereon returned unsatisfied.  This
provision includes, but is not limited to, claims based on vicarious
liability and alter ego.  Provided, nothing herein prohibits a suit
or claim against an officer, director or shareholder for their own
conduct, act or contractual obligation, not within the scope of
their role as an officer, director or shareholder, arising out of or
in connection with their direct involvement in the same or related
transaction or occurrence.
C.  Members and managers of limited liability companies shall be
afforded the same substantive and procedural protection from suits
and claims as the protections provided to officers, directors and
shareholders of a corporation as set forth in subsection B of this
section.
D.  The statute of limitations on any claim precluded by this
section, either against an officer, director or shareholder of a
corporation or a member or manager of a limited liability company,
shall not accrue until judgment is obtained against the corporation
and execution thereon returned unsatisfied.