Oklahoma Code § 12-3243
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Application for approval of transfer of payment rights
A.  An application under the Structured Settlement Protection
Act for approval of a transfer of structured settlement payment
rights shall be made by the transferee and may be brought in the
county in which the payee resides, in the county in which the
structured settlement obligor or the annuity issuer maintains its
principal place of business, or in any court or before any
responsible administrative authority which approved the structured
settlement agreement.
B.  Not less than twenty (20) days prior to the scheduled
hearing on any application for approval of a transfer of structured
settlement payment rights under Section 4 of this act, the
transferee shall file with the court or responsible administrative
authority and serve on all interested parties a notice of the
proposed transfer and the application for its authorization,
including with such notice:
1.  A copy of the transferee’s application;
2.  A copy of the transfer agreement;
3.  A copy of the disclosure statement required under Section 3
of this act;
4.  A listing of each of the payee’s dependents, together with
each dependent’s age;
5.  Notification that any interested party is entitled to
support, oppose or otherwise respond to the transferee’s
application, either in person or by counsel, by submitting written
comments to the court or responsible administrative authority or by
participating in the hearing; and
6.  Notification of the time and place of the hearing and
notification of the manner in which and the time by which written
responses to the application must be filed, which shall be not less
than fifteen (15) days after service of the transferee’s notice, in
order to be considered by the court or responsible administrative
authority.