Oklahoma Code § 12-3226
Title 12. Civil Procedure: General provisions governing discovery
A.  DISCOVERY METHODS; INITIAL DISCLOSURES.
1.  DISCOVERY METHODS.  Parties may obtain discovery regarding
any matter that is relevant to any party's claim or defense by one
* * *
to challenge a criminal conviction or sentence,
(3) an action brought without counsel by a person in
custody of the United States, a state, or a state
subdivision,
(4) an action to enforce or quash an administrative
summons or subpoena,
(5) an action by the United States to recover benefit
payments,
(6) an action by the United States to collect on a
student loan guaranteed by the United States,
(7) a proceeding ancillary to proceedings in other
courts, and
(8) an action to enforce an arbitration award.
c. Disclosures required under this paragraph shall be
made at or within sixty (60) days after service unless
a different time is set by stipulation or court order,
or unless a party objects that initial disclosures are
not appropriate in the circumstances of the action and
states the objection in a motion filed with the court.
In ruling on the objection, the court shall determine
what disclosures, if any, are to be made and set the
time for disclosure.  A party shall make its initial
disclosures based on the information then readily
available to it and is not excused from making its
disclosures because it has not fully completed its
investigation of the case or because it challenges the
sufficiency of another party's disclosures or because
another party has not made its disclosures.
B.  DISCOVERY SCOPE AND LIMITS.  Unless otherwise limited by
order of the court in accordance with the Oklahoma Discovery Code,
the scope of discovery is as follows:
1.  IN GENERAL.
a. Parties may obtain discovery regarding any matter, not
privileged, which is relevant to any party's claim or
defense, reasonably calculated to lead to the
discovery of admissible evidence and proportional to
the needs of the case, considering the importance of
the issues at stake in the action, the amount in
controversy, the parties' relative access to relevant
information, the parties' resources, the importance of
the discovery in resolving the issues, and whether the
burden or expense of the proposed discovery outweighs
its likely benefit.  Information within this scope of
discovery need not be admissible in evidence to be
discoverable.
b. A party shall produce upon request pursuant to Section
3234 of this title, any insurance agreement under
which any person carrying on an insurance business may
be liable to satisfy part or all of a judgment which
may be entered in the action or to indemnify or
reimburse for payments made to satisfy the judgment.
Information concerning the insurance agreement is not
by reason of disclosure admissible in evidence at
trial.  For purposes of this section, an application
for insurance shall not be treated as a part of an
insurance agreement.
c. A party shall produce upon request, pursuant to
Section 3234 of this title, any commercial litigation
funding agreement as defined in Section 3 of this act.
Information related to the commercial litigation
funding agreement is not, by reason of disclosure,
admissible as evidence at trial.  Production of a
commercial litigation funding agreement shall include
a certification, by sworn affidavit, by the producing
party as to whether any funds encumbered by the terms
of the agreement have been or will be sourced from a
foreign state or agency or instrumentality of a
foreign state as defined in 28 U.S.C., Section 1603 or
22 U.S.C., Section 611, as amended.  Certification
that discloses that a foreign state or agency or
instrumentality of a foreign state is such a source
shall include the identity of the foreign state,
agency, or instrumentality that is the source of the
funds.  Such certification shall be supplemented or
corrected by the producing party within thirty (30)
days in the event the certification becomes incomplete
or inaccurate in a material aspect.  A consumer
litigation funding agreement as defined in Section 3-
801 of Title 14A of the Oklahoma Statutes shall be
exempt from the provisions of this subparagraph.
2.  LIMITATIONS ON FREQUENCY AND EXTENT.
* * *