Oklahoma Code § 12-2606
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Competency of juror as witness
A.  A member of the jury shall not testify as a witness before
that jury in the trial of the case in which the juror is sitting.
If the juror is called to testify, the opposing party shall be
afforded an opportunity to object out of the presence of the jury.
B.  Upon an inquiry into the validity of a verdict or
indictment, a juror shall not testify as to any matter or statement
occurring during the course of the jury's deliberations or as to the
effect of anything upon the juror’s mind or another juror's mind or
emotions as influencing the juror to assent to or dissent from the
verdict or indictment or concerning the juror’s mental processes
during deliberations.  A juror may testify on the question whether
extraneous prejudicial information was improperly brought to the
jury's attention or whether any outside influence was improperly
brought to bear upon any juror.  An affidavit or evidence of any
statement by the juror concerning a matter about which the juror
would be precluded from testifying shall not be received for these
purposes.