Oklahoma Code § 12-2202
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Judicial notice of adjudicative facts
A.  This section governs only judicial notice of adjudicative
facts.
B.  A judicially noticed adjudicative fact shall not be subject
to reasonable dispute in that it is either:
1.  Generally known within the territorial jurisdiction of the
trial court; or
2.  Capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to
sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.
C.  A court may take judicial notice, whether requested or not.
D.  A court shall take judicial notice if requested by a party
and supplied with the necessary information.
E.  In a civil action or proceeding, the court shall instruct
the jury to accept as conclusive any fact judicially noticed.  In a
criminal case, the court shall instruct the jury that it may, but is
not required to, accept as conclusive any fact judicially noticed.