Oklahoma Code § 12-2201
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Judicial notice of law
A.  Judicial notice shall be taken by the court of the common
law, constitutions and public statutes in force in every state,
territory and jurisdiction of the United States.
B.  Judicial notice may be taken by the court of:
1.  Private acts and resolutions of the Congress of the United
States and of the Legislature of this state, and duly enacted
ordinances and duly published regulations of governmental
subdivisions or agencies of this state or the United States; and
2.  The laws of foreign countries.
C.  The determination by judicial notice of the applicability
and the tenor of any matter of common law, constitutional law or of
any statute, private act, resolution, ordinance or regulation shall
be a matter for the judge and not for the jury.