Oklahoma Code § 12-1532
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Grounds for action in the nature of quo warranto
Such action may be brought in the Supreme Court or in the
district court, in the following cases:
1st, When any person shall usurp, intrude into, or unlawfully
hold or exercise any public office, or shall claim any franchise
within this state or any office in any corporation created by
authority of this state;
2nd, Whenever any public officer shall have done or suffered any
act which, by the provisions of law, shall work a forfeiture of his
office;
3rd, When any association or number of persons shall act within
this state as a corporation without being legally incorporated;
4th, When any corporation does or admits acts which amount to a
surrender or a forfeiture of its rights and privileges as a
corporation, or when any corporation abuses its power or
intentionally exercises powers not conferred by law;
5th, Where any corporation claims, by virtue of a congressional
grant, any of the public lands or Indian lands to which the Indian
title or right of occupancy has been extinguished;
6th, For any other cause for which a remedy might have been
heretofore obtained by writ of quo warranto, or information in the
nature of quo warranto.