Oklahoma Code § 12-1101.1
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Civil actions - Offers of judgment - Counteroffers -
Recovery of costs and attorney fees.
A.  Actions for personal injury, wrongful death, and certain
* * *
attorney fees and costs otherwise recoverable shall be included in
the amount of the compared judgment only if the offer was inclusive
of attorney fees and costs.  Fees or costs recoverable for work
performed after the date of the offer shall not be included in the
amount of the judgment for purposes of comparison.
D.  Evidence of an offer of judgment or a counteroffer of
judgment shall not be admissible in any action or proceeding for any
purpose except in proceedings to enforce a settlement arising out of
an offer of judgment or counteroffer of judgment or to determine
reasonable attorneys fees and reasonable litigation costs under this
section.
E.  This section shall apply whether or not litigation costs or
attorneys fees are otherwise recoverable.
F.  The provisions of this section are severable, and if any
part or provision thereof shall be held void, the decision of the
court shall not affect or impair any of the remaining parts or
provisions thereof.
G.  This section shall apply to all civil actions filed after
the effective date of this act.