Oklahoma Code § 12-1101.1
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Civil actions - Offers of judgment - Counteroffers -
Recovery of costs and attorney fees.
A.  Actions for personal injury, wrongful death, and certain
* * *
not to exceed an additional fifteen percent (15%) of
the judgment or Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00),
whichever is greater.
4.  In the event a defendant rejects the counteroffer(s) of
judgment and the judgment awarded to the plaintiff is greater than
the final counteroffer of judgment, the plaintiff shall be entitled
to recover reasonable litigation costs and reasonable attorney fees
incurred by the plaintiff from the date of filing of the final
counteroffer of judgment until the date of the verdict.  Such costs
and fees may be added to the judgment entered in favor of the
plaintiff.
5.  The provisions of this subsection shall apply only where the
plaintiff demands in a pleading or in trial proceedings more than
One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00), or where the defendant
makes an offer of judgment more than One Hundred Thousand Dollars
($100,000.00).  Any offer of judgment may precede the demand.
B.  Other actions.
1.  After a civil action is brought for the recovery of money or
property in an action other than for personal injury, wrongful death
or pursuant to Chapter 21 of Title 25 or Section 5 of Title 85 of
the Oklahoma Statutes, any defendant may file with the court, at any
time more than ten (10) days prior to trial, an offer of judgment
for a sum certain to any plaintiff with respect to the action or any
claim or claims asserted in the action.  An offer of judgment shall
be deemed to include any costs and attorney fees otherwise
recoverable unless it expressly provides otherwise.  If an offer of
judgment is filed, the plaintiff or plaintiffs to whom the offer of
judgment is made shall, within ten (10) days, file:
a. a written acceptance or rejection of the offer, or
b. a counteroffer of judgment, as described in paragraph
2 of this subsection.
If a plaintiff fails to file a timely response, the offer of
judgment shall be deemed rejected.  The fact an offer of judgment is
made but not accepted or is deemed rejected does not preclude
subsequent timely offers of judgment.
2.  In the event a defendant files an offer of judgment, the
plaintiff may, within ten (10) days, file with the court a
counteroffer of judgment to each defendant who has filed an offer of
judgment and the claim or claims which are the subject thereof.  If
a counteroffer of judgment is filed, each defendant to whom a
counteroffer of judgment is made shall, within ten (10) days, file a
written acceptance or rejection of the counteroffer of judgment.  If
a defendant fails to file a timely response, the counteroffer of
judgment shall be deemed rejected.  The fact a counteroffer of
judgment is made but not accepted or is deemed rejected does not
preclude subsequent counteroffers of judgment if subsequent offers
of judgment are made.
3.  If no offer of judgment or counteroffer of judgment is
accepted and the judgment awarded the plaintiff is less than one or
more offers of judgment, the defendant shall be entitled to
* * *