Oklahoma Code § 12-1101
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Offer to allow judgment to be taken
The defendant, in an action for the recovery of money only, may,
at any time before the trial, serve upon the plaintiff or his
attorney an offer, in writing, to allow judgment to be taken against
him for the sum specified therein.  If the plaintiff accept the
offer and give notice thereof to the defendant or his attorney,
within five days after the offer was served, the offer, and an
affidavit that the notice of acceptance was delivered within the
time limited, may be filed by the plaintiff, or the defendant may
file the acceptance, with a copy of the offer, verified by
affidavit; and in either case, the offer and acceptance shall be
noted in the journal, and judgment shall be rendered accordingly. If
the notice of acceptance be not given in the period limited, the
offer shall be deemed withdrawn, and shall not be given in evidence
or mentioned on the trial.  If the plaintiff fails to obtain
judgment for more than was offered by the defendant, he shall pay
the defendant's costs from the time of the offer.