Oklahoma Code § 11-43-114
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Decision-making regulations and standards - Conditions
of approval.
A.  If a municipal zoning ordinance authorizes the consideration
and approval of a specific use permit pursuant to the provisions of
this act, the regulations and standards upon which those decisions
are made shall be specified in the ordinance.  The standards shall
be consistent with, and promote the intent and purpose of the
comprehensive plan and/or ordinances, and promote the land use or
activity so as to be compatible with adjacent uses of land, the
natural environment, and the planned capacities of public services
and facilities affected by the land use.  The standards shall also
ensure that the land use or activity is consistent with the public
health, safety, and welfare of the municipality.
B.  Reasonable conditions may be required in conjunction with
the approval of a specific use permit.  Conditions imposed shall
meet the following requirements:
1.  Be designed to take into consideration natural environment,
the health, safety, and welfare of the residents and landowners
immediately adjacent to the proposed land use or activity, and the
community as a whole;
2.  Be related to the valid exercise of the police power, and to
the proposed use or activity;
3.  Be necessary to meet the intent and purpose of the zoning
requirements;
4.  Be related to the standards established in the ordinance for
the land use or activity under consideration; and
5.  Be necessary to ensure compliance with those standards.
C.  The conditions imposed with respect to the approval of a
specific use permit shall be stated in the record of the approval
actions, and shall not be changed or amended except as authorized by
the zoning ordinance with notice as specified thereby.  The
approving body shall maintain a record of conditions which are
changed.