Oklahoma Code § 11-42-113
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Hearing and disposition of petition to foreclose or
reopen.
A.  At the hearing on the petition, the district court shall
inquire into the merits of the petition and take testimony as in any
special proceeding and, upon determination of the issues, may:
1.  grant the foreclosure of the right to reopen the public way
or easement unless the municipality has established that it has a
present or future reason to reopen or use the public way or easement
as a public way or easement;
2.  grant the request to reopen the public way or easement;
3.  deny the petition; or
4.  make any proper order pursuant to the facts and the law.
B.  The order granting foreclosure of the right to reopen the
vacated public way or easement, or portion thereof, shall vest a
complete fee simple title in and to the vacated part or portion
thereof which reverted to the real estate.
C.  When any public way or easement is vacated, the same shall
revert to the owners of real estate adjacent to such public way or
easement on each side, in proportion to the frontage of the real
estate, except in cases where such public way or easement has been
taken and appropriated to public use in a different proportion, in
which case it shall revert to adjacent lots or real estate in
proportion to which it was taken from them or dedicated.  Provided,
however, when any public way or easement so vacated remains bounded
on all sides by public ways, public grounds, or public easements,
title to the entire tract vacated shall vest in the municipality but
may then be used by the municipality or a leasehold conveyed by act
of the governing body for any lawful purpose, public or private.