Oklahoma Code § 10-40.6
Title 10. Children: Placement preference
The placement preferences specified in 25 U.S.C. Section 1915,
shall apply to all preadjudicatory placements, as well as
preadoptive, adoptive and foster care placements.  In all placements
of an Indian child by the Oklahoma Department of Human Services
(DHS), or by any person or other placement agency, DHS, the person
or placement agency shall utilize to the maximum extent possible the
services of the Indian tribe of the child in securing placement
consistent with the provisions of the Oklahoma Indian Child Welfare
Act.  This requirement shall include cases where a consenting parent
evidences a desire for anonymity in the consent document executed
pursuant to Section 60.5 of this title.  If a request for anonymity
is included in a parental consent document, the court shall give
weight to such desire in applying the preferences only after notice
is given to the child's tribe and the tribe is afforded twenty (20)
days to intervene and request a hearing on available tribal
placement resources which may protect parental confidentiality,
provided that notice of such hearing shall be given to the
consenting parent.