Nevada Code § 47.140
Matters of law
The
laws subject to judicial notice are:
1. The Constitution and statutes of the
United States, and the contents of the Federal Register.
2. The Constitution of this State and
Nevada Revised Statutes.
3. Any other statute of this State if
brought to the attention of the court by its title and the day of its passage.
4. A county, city or town code which has
been filed as required by NRS 244.118 , 268.014 , 269.168 or the city charter and any city ordinance which has been filed or recorded as
required by the applicable law.
5. The Nevada Administrative Code.
6. A regulation not included in the Nevada
Administrative Code if adopted in accordance with law and brought to the
attention of the court.
7. The population category and
organization of a city incorporated pursuant to general law.
8. The constitution, statutes or other
written law of any other state or territory of the United States, or of any
foreign jurisdiction, as contained in a book or pamphlet published by its
authority or proved to be commonly recognized in its courts.