Nevada Code § 47.130
Matters of fact
1. The facts subject to judicial notice
are facts in issue or facts from which they may be inferred.
2. A judicially noticed fact must be:
(a) Generally known within the territorial
jurisdiction of the trial court; or
(b) Capable of accurate and ready determination
by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned,
so that the
fact is not subject to reasonable dispute.