Nevada Code § 33.280
Effect of temporary or extended order; court may not issue order against more than one person; contents of order
1. A temporary or extended order for
protection against harassment in the workplace may:
(a) Enjoin the person who allegedly committed the
harassment from contacting the employer, an employee of the employer while the
employee is performing the employees duties of employment and any person while
the person is present at the workplace of the employer;
(b) Order the person who allegedly committed the
harassment to stay away from the workplace of the employer; and
(c) Order such other relief as the court deems
necessary to protect the employer, the workplace of the employer, the employees
of the employer while performing their duties of employment and any other
persons who are present at the workplace.
2. A court may not issue a temporary or
extended order for protection against harassment in the workplace that is
against more than one person.
3. A temporary or extended order for
protection against harassment in the workplace must:
(a) Specify, as applicable, the county and city,
if any, in which the workplace of the employer is located and in which the
employees of the employer perform their duties of employment;
(b) Include a provision ordering any law
enforcement officer to arrest the person who allegedly committed the
harassment, with or without a warrant, if the officer has probable cause to
believe that the person has been served with a copy of the order and has
violated a provision of the order;
(c) State the reasons for granting the order; and
(d) Include the following statement:
WARNING
This is an official court order. If
you disobey this order, you may be arrested and prosecuted for the crime of
violating an order for protection against harassment in the workplace and any
other crime that you may have committed in disobeying this order.
4. In addition to the requirements of
subsection 3, if the court granted a temporary order for protection against
harassment in the workplace without notice, the order must:
(a) Include a statement that the person who
allegedly committed the harassment is entitled to a hearing on the order
pursuant to NRS 33.270 ;
(b) Include the name and address of the court in
which the petition for a hearing may be filed;
(c) Contain the date and hour of issuance;
(d) Be immediately filed with the clerk of the
court;
(e) Define the irreparable injury, loss or damage
resulting from the harassment and state why it is irreparable; and
(f) Set forth the reasons for granting the order
without notice.