Nevada Code § 271.600
Recitals, contents and execution of deed; deed as conclusive evidence
The deed shall be
executed in the name of the municipality by which the improvement was made and
shall recite in substance the matters contained in the certificate of sale, the
notice to the owner, and that no redemption has been made to the property
within the time allowed by law. The deed shall be signed and acknowledged by
the treasurer, as such, and is prima facie evidence that the property was
assessed according to law, that it was not redeemed, that due notice of demand
for deed had been given, and that the person executing the deed was the proper
officer. The deed is conclusive evidence of the regularity of all proceedings
regarding the assessment, up to and including the execution of the deed, and
shall convey the entire fee simple title to the property described, except as
otherwise provided for municipalities, stripped of all liens and claims except
as provided in NRS 271.420 .