Nevada Code § 205.065
Inference of burglarious intent
Every
person who unlawfully breaks and enters or unlawfully enters any house, room,
apartment, tenement, shop, warehouse, store, mill, barn, stable, outhouse or
other building, tent, vessel, vehicle, vehicle trailer, semitrailer or house
trailer, airplane, glider, boat or railroad car may reasonably be inferred to
have broken and entered or entered it with intent to commit grand or petit
larceny, assault or battery on any person or a felony therein, unless the
unlawful breaking and entering or unlawful entry is explained by evidence
satisfactory to the jury to have been made without criminal intent.