Nevada Code § 194.020
Persons liable to punishment
The
following persons, except as provided in NRS
194.010 , are liable to punishment:
1. A person who commits in the State any
crime, in whole or in part.
2. A person who commits out of the State
any act which, if committed within it, would be larceny, and is afterward found
in the State with any of the stolen property.
3. A person who, being out of the State,
counsels, causes, procures, aids or abets another to commit a crime in this
State.
4. A person who, being out of the State,
abducts or kidnaps, by force or fraud, any person, contrary to the laws of the
place where the act is committed, and brings, sends or conveys such person into
this State.
5. A person who commits an act without the
State which affects persons or property within the State, or the public health,
morals or decency of the State, which, if committed within the State, would be
a crime.