Nevada Code § 174.075
Pleadings and motions
1. Pleadings in criminal proceedings are
the indictment, the information and, in justice court, the complaint, and the
pleas of guilty, guilty but mentally ill, not guilty, not guilty by reason of
insanity and nolo contendere.
2. All other pleas, demurrers and motions
to quash are abolished, and defenses and objections raised before trial which
could have been raised by one or more of them may be raised only by motion to
dismiss or to grant appropriate relief, as provided in this title.