Nevada Code § 112.210
Rights of creditor in action for relief against transfer or obligation
1. In an action for relief against a
transfer or obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the
limitations in NRS 112.220 , may obtain:
(a) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to
the extent necessary to satisfy the creditors claim;
(b) An attachment or garnishment against the
asset transferred or other property of the transferee pursuant to NRS 31.010 to 31.460 , inclusive; and
(c) Subject to applicable principles of equity
and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(1) An injunction against further
disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or
of other property;
(2) Appointment of a receiver to take
charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(3) Any other relief the circumstances may
require.
2. If a creditor has obtained a judgment
on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy
execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.