Nevada Code § 112.190
Transfer made or obligation incurred by insolvent
1. A transfer made or obligation incurred
by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the
transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the
transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent
value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent
at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or
obligation.
2. A transfer made by a debtor is
fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if
the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was
insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that
the debtor was insolvent.