Nevada Code § 112.180
Transfer made or obligation incurred with intent to defraud or without receiving reasonably equivalent value; determination of intent
1. A transfer made or obligation incurred
by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditors claim arose
before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the
debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay or
defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent
value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
(1) Was engaged or was about to engage in
a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were
unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
(2) Intended to incur, or believed or
reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond his
or her ability to pay as they became due.
2. In determining actual intent under
paragraph (a) of subsection 1, consideration may be given, among other factors,
to whether:
(a) The transfer or obligation was to an insider;
(b) The debtor retained possession or control of
the property transferred after the transfer;
(c) The transfer or obligation was disclosed or
concealed;
(d) Before the transfer was made or obligation
was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit;
(e) The transfer was of substantially all the
debtors assets;
(f) The debtor absconded;
(g) The debtor removed or concealed assets;
(h) The value of the consideration received by
the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or
the amount of the obligation incurred;
(i) The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent
shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;
(j) The transfer occurred shortly before or
shortly after a substantial debt was incurred; and
(k) The debtor transferred the essential assets of
the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the
debtor.