Delaware Code § 8-350
Agreements restricting discretion of directors
A written agreement among the stockholders of a close corporation holding a majority of the outstanding stock entitled to vote, whether
solely among themselves or with a party not a stockholder, is not invalid, as between the parties to the agreement, on the ground that it so
relates to the conduct of the business and affairs of the corporation as to restrict or interfere with the discretion or powers of the board of
directors. The effect of any such agreement shall be to relieve the directors and impose upon the stockholders who are parties to the
agreement the liability for managerial acts or omissions which is imposed on directors to the extent and so long as the discretion or powers
of the board in its management of corporate affairs is controlled by such agreement.