Delaware Code § 11-3509
Rape — Admissibility of certain evidence
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of this Code to the contrary, and except as provided in this section, in any prosecution for
any degree of rape, unlawful sexual intercourse, unlawful sexual penetration or unlawful sexual contact, any opinion evidence, reputation
evidence and evidence of specific instances of the complaining witness' sexual conduct, or any of such evidence, is not admissible by
the defendant in order to prove consent by the complaining witness.
(b) This section, however, shall not be applicable to evidence of the complaining witness' sexual conduct with the defendant.
(c) If the prosecutor introduces evidence, including testimony of a witness, or the complaining witness as a witness gives testimony,
and such evidence or testimony relates to the complaining witness' sexual conduct, the defendant may cross-examine the witness who
gives such testimony and offer relevant evidence limited specifically to the rebuttal of such evidence introduced by the prosecutor or
given by the complaining witness.
(d) Nothing in this section shall be construed to make inadmissible any evidence offered to attack the credibility of the complaining
witness as provided in § 3508 of this title.
(e) As used in this section, "complaining witness" shall mean the alleged victim of the crime charged, the prosecution of which is
subject to this section.