Delaware Code § 11-1504
Criminal penalties
(a) Any person convicted of conduct constituting a violation of any of the provisions of this chapter shall be guilty of a class B felony,
and shall be punished by imprisonment and pay a fine of not less than $25,000.
(b) Any person convicted of conduct constituting a violation of any of the provisions of § 1503 of this title shall criminally to forfeit,
to the State any real or personal property used in the course of, intended for use in the course of, derived from, or realized through conduct
in violation of § 1503 of this title including any property constituting an interest in or means of control or influence over the enterprise
involved in the conduct in violation of § 1503 of this title or any property constituting proceeds derived from the conduct in violation
of § 1503 of this title including:
(1) Any position, office, appointment, tenure, commission or employment contract of any kind that the person acquired or maintained
in violation of § 1503 of this title or through which the person conducted or participated in the conduct of the affairs of any enterprise
in violation of § 1503 of this title or that afforded the person a source of influence or control over the affairs of an enterprise that the
person exercised in violation of § 1503 of this title;
(2) Any compensation, right or benefit derived from a position, office, appointment, tenure, commission or employment contract
described in § 1503 of this title that accrued to the person during the period of conduct in violation of § 1503 of this title;
(3) Any interest in, security of, claim against, or property or contractual right affording the person a source or influence or control
over the affairs of an enterprise that the person exercised in violation of § 1503 of this title; or
(4) Any amount payable or paid under any contract for goods or services that was awarded or performed in violation of § 1503
of this title.
(c) In lieu of any fine otherwise authorized by law, any person convicted of engaging in racketeering, or any other conduct in violation
of § 1503 of this title, through which such person derived pecuniary value, or by which the person caused personal injury or property
damage or other loss, may be sentenced to pay a fine that does not exceed 3 times the gross value gained, or 3 times the gross loss caused,
whichever is the greater, plus court costs and the costs of investigation and prosecution, reasonably incurred.
(d) Upon conviction of a person under this chapter, the Superior Court shall authorize the Attorney General to seize all property or
other interests declared forfeited under this chapter upon such terms and conditions as the Court shall deem proper. The State shall dispose
of all property or other interests seized under this chapter as soon as feasible, making due provision for the rights of innocent persons.
If a property right or other interest is not exercisable or transferable for value by the State, it shall expire and shall not revert to the
convicted person.