Colorado Code § 38-8-108
Remedies of creditors
(1) In an action for relief against a transfer or
obligation under this article, a creditor, subject to the limitations in section 38-8-109, may
obtain:
(a) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's
claim;
(b) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other
property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by the Colorado rules of
civil procedure;
(c) With respect to a transfer made or obligation incurred that is fraudulent under section
38-8-105 (1)(a), a judgment for one and one-half the value of the asset transferred or for one and
one-half the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less, together with the
creditor's actual costs; except that any judgment entered against a person under this paragraph (c)
is in lieu of, not in addition to, a judgment against the same person under section 38-8-109 (2).
No judgment may be entered pursuant to this paragraph (c) against a person other than the debtor
unless that person also acts with wrongful intent as defined in section 38-8-105 (1)(a); otherwise,
judgment for money damages against a person other than the debtor may be entered only as
provided in section 38-8-109. No judgment may be entered under this paragraph (c) unless a
court of competent jurisdiction enters or has entered a judgment or order establishing the validity
of the creditor's claim against the debtor.
(d) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of
civil procedure:
(I) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the
asset transferred or of other property;
(II) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property
of the transferee; or
(III) Any other relief the circumstances may require.
(2) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the
court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.