Colorado Code § 18-4-504
Third degree criminal trespass
(1) A person commits the crime of third
degree criminal trespass if such person unlawfully enters or remains in or upon premises of
another.
(2) Third degree criminal trespass is a petty offense, but:
(a) Repealed.
(b) It is a class 5 felony if the person trespasses on premises classified as agricultural
land with the intent to commit a felony thereon; except that it is a class 6 felony if the
agricultural land did not have a fence securing the perimeter.