Arkansas Code § 5-66-104
Gaming devices - Prohibition
(a) It is unlawful for a person to set up, keep, or exhibit any gaming table or gambling device, commonly called "A. B. C.", "E. O.", roulette, or rouge et noir, any faro bank, or any other gaming table or gambling device, or bank of the like or similar kind, or of any other description although not named in this section, regardless of the name or denomination, either: (1) Adapted, devised, or designed for the purpose of playing any game of chance; or (2) At which any money or property may be won or lost. (b) Upon conviction, a person who violates this section is guilty of an unclassified misdemeanor and shall be fined in any sum not less than one hundred dollars ($100) and may be imprisoned any length of time not less than thirty (30) days nor more than one (1) year. Rev. Stat., ch. 44, div. 6, art. 3, § 1; C. & M. Dig., § 2630; Pope's Dig., § 3320; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-3253; Acts 2009, No. 748, § 33.
(a) It is unlawful for a person to set up, keep, or exhibit any gaming table or gambling device, commonly called "A. B. C.", "E. O.", roulette, or rouge et noir, any faro bank, or any other gaming table or gambling device, or bank of the like or similar kind, or of any other description although not named in this section, regardless of the name or denomination, either: (1) Adapted, devised, or designed for the purpose of playing any game of chance; or (2) At which any money or property may be won or lost.
(1) Adapted, devised, or designed for the purpose of playing any game of chance; or
(2) At which any money or property may be won or lost.
(b) Upon conviction, a person who violates this section is guilty of an unclassified misdemeanor and shall be fined in any sum not less than one hundred dollars ($100) and may be imprisoned any length of time not less than thirty (30) days nor more than one (1) year.
Rev. Stat., ch. 44, div. 6, art. 3, § 1; C. & M. Dig., § 2630; Pope's Dig., § 3320; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-3253; Acts 2009, No. 748, § 33.