Arkansas Code § 16-96-506
Time of trial
All appeals to the circuit court in criminal cases shall stand for trial at any time after the transcript and papers are, or should have been, filed in the circuit court as provided in this subchapter. Acts 1905, No. 151, § 3, p. 375; C. & M. Dig., § 3384; Pope's Dig., § 4227; Acts 1955, No. 68, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 44-506.
All appeals to the circuit court in criminal cases shall stand for trial at any time after the transcript and papers are, or should have been, filed in the circuit court as provided in this subchapter.
Acts 1905, No. 151, § 3, p. 375; C. & M. Dig., § 3384; Pope's Dig., § 4227; Acts 1955, No. 68, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 44-506.