Arkansas Code § 16-81-302
Disposition of prisoner
If such an arrest is made in obedience to a warrant, the disposition of the prisoner shall be as in other cases of arrest under a warrant; if the arrest is without a warrant, the prisoner shall without unnecessary delay be taken before a judge or magistrate of the county wherein such an arrest was made. Acts 1941, No. 19, § 2; A.S.A. 1947, § 43-502; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 269.
If such an arrest is made in obedience to a warrant, the disposition of the prisoner shall be as in other cases of arrest under a warrant; if the arrest is without a warrant, the prisoner shall without unnecessary delay be taken before a judge or magistrate of the county wherein such an arrest was made.
Acts 1941, No. 19, § 2; A.S.A. 1947, § 43-502; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 269.