Arkansas Code § 15-43-105
Prima facie evidence of hunting and fishing
(a) The possession of firearms in fields, forests, along streams, or in any location known to be game cover shall be considered prima facie evidence that the possessor is hunting. (b) The possession of tackle, nets, spears, or other instruments usually used in fishing on or in the vicinity of lakes and streams shall be considered prima facie evidence that the possessor is fishing. Acts 1943, No. 146, § 9; A.S.A. 1947, § 47-502.
(a) The possession of firearms in fields, forests, along streams, or in any location known to be game cover shall be considered prima facie evidence that the possessor is hunting.
(b) The possession of tackle, nets, spears, or other instruments usually used in fishing on or in the vicinity of lakes and streams shall be considered prima facie evidence that the possessor is fishing.
Acts 1943, No. 146, § 9; A.S.A. 1947, § 47-502.