Arkansas Code § 15-43-104
Game and fish as state property
All game and fish except fish in private ponds found in the limits of this state are declared to be the property of this state. The hunting, killing, and catching of the game and fish are declared to be privileges. Acts 1893, No. 180, § 1, p. 328; C. & M. Dig., § 4753; Pope's Dig., § 5835; A.S.A. 1947, § 47-501.
All game and fish except fish in private ponds found in the limits of this state are declared to be the property of this state. The hunting, killing, and catching of the game and fish are declared to be privileges.
Acts 1893, No. 180, § 1, p. 328; C. & M. Dig., § 4753; Pope's Dig., § 5835; A.S.A. 1947, § 47-501.