Wyoming Code § 9-4-904
9-4-1211.  Cigarette rolling machines.
Any person who maintains at a retail establishment a machine which enables a person to process tobacco, or any product made or derived from tobacco, into a roll or tube shall be deemed a tobacco product manufacturer and the resulting product shall be deemed a cigarette for purposes of this article.
ARTICLE 13 - WYOMING LEGAL TENDER ACT