Wyoming Code § 7-2-102
Preconditions for arrests
(a)  A peace officer may arrest a person when the officer has a warrant commanding that the person be arrested or the officer has reasonable grounds for believing that a warrant for the person's arrest has been issued in this state or in another jurisdiction.
(b)  A peace officer may arrest a person without a warrant when:
(i)  Any criminal offense is being committed in the officer's presence by the person to be arrested;
(ii)  The officer has probable cause to believe that a felony has been committed and that the person to be arrested has committed it; or
(iii)  The officer has probable cause to believe that a misdemeanor has been committed, that the person to be arrested has committed it and that the person, unless immediately arrested:
(A)  Will not be apprehended;
(B)  May cause injury to himself or others or damage to property; or
(C)  May destroy or conceal evidence of the commission of the misdemeanor.