Wyoming Code § 7-13-916
7-13-1002.  Sentence reduction for youthful offenders.
(a)  The sentencing court may reduce the sentence of any convicted felon who:
(i)  Is recommended by the sentencing court for placement in the youthful offender transition program;
(ii)  Is certified by the department as having successfully completed the youthful offender transition program under W.S. 7-13-1003; and
(iii)  Makes application to the court for a reduction in sentence within one (1) year after the individual began serving a sentence of incarceration at a state penal institution.