Wyoming Code § 7-13-916
7-13-1001.  Definitions.
(a)  As used in this article:
(i)  "Department" means the department of corrections;
(ii)  "Peer specialists" means long-term inmates who have completed certified training and been selected and assigned by the department to provide positive guided peer support to offenders involved in the program under the direction of program staff, provided that peer specialists shall not have direct supervision over other inmates;
(iii)  "Reduction of sentence" includes changing a sentence of incarceration to a grant of probation.