Wyoming Code § 7-13-916
7-13-1704.  Inclusion in program.
(a)  Each county, through its sheriff, may take part in the program. A sheriff may designate an entity to provide the testing services or to take any other action authorized to be taken by the sheriff under this article with the exception of action taken to apprehend a violator under W.S. 7-13-1709.
(b)  The sheriff shall establish the testing locations and times for his county but shall have at least one (1) testing location and two (2) daily testing times approximately twelve (12) hours apart unless the sheriff utilizes a remote electronic alcohol monitoring device that complies with rules promulgated by the attorney general pursuant to W.S. 7-13-1705.