Wyoming Code § 7-13-916
7-13-1705.  Rulemaking authority.
(a)  The attorney general shall adopt rules to implement this article.  The rules shall:
(i)  Provide for the nature and manner of testing and the procedures and apparatuses to be used for testing;
(ii)  Establish fees and provide for the collection of fees.  The fees shall be set as low as possible, but shall be set so that the total of fees and other funds credited to the program account defray the entire expense of the program, including all costs to the state; and
(iii)  Establish a data management program to manage program data, including testing results, fees and required reports.  The data management program shall be used by all counties taking part in the program.