Wyoming Code § 6-3-701
Definitions
(a)  As used in this article:
(i)  "Check" means a written unconditional order to pay a sum certain in money drawn on a bank payable on demand and signed by the drawer;
(ii)  "Knowingly issues" means issuing a check to obtain property or to pay a debt with intent to defraud or deceive any other person;
(iii)  "Drawee" means the bank or purported bank upon which a check is drawn;
(iv)  "Drawer" means a person either real or fictitious whose name appears on a check as the primary obligor whether the actual signature is that of himself or of a person authorized to draw the check in his behalf;
(v)  "Insufficient funds" means when the drawer issues a check from the drawee and has no checking account with the drawee or has funds or credit in a checking account with the drawee in an amount less than the amount of the check plus the amount of all other checks outstanding at the time of issuance. A check dishonored for "no account", "account closed" or "nonsufficient funds" shall also be deemed to be dishonored for "insufficient funds";
(vi)  "Issue" means make, draw, deliver or pass a check.