Wyoming Code § 6-3-307
Unlawful entry into an occupied structure; penalty
(a)  A person is guilty of unlawful entry into an occupied structure if, without authority, he enters or remains in an occupied structure and attempts to commit or  commits battery as defined in W.S. 6-2-501 or domestic battery as defined in W.S. 6-2-511.
(b)  Unlawful entry into an occupied structure is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, a fine of not more than ten thousand dollars ($10,000.00), or both.
(c)  As used in this section:
(i)  "Occupied structure" means a structure, other than a vehicle, whether or not a person is actually present:
(A)  Where any person lives; or
(B)  Which is used for overnight accommodation or overnight shelter of persons.