Wyoming Code § 6-2-105
Manslaughter; penalty
(a)  A person is guilty of manslaughter if he unlawfully kills any human being without malice, expressed or implied, either:
(i)  Voluntarily, upon a sudden heat of passion; or
(ii)  Involuntarily, but recklessly except under circumstances constituting a violation of W.S. 6-2-106(b).
(b)  Except as provided in W.S. 6-2-109, manslaughter is a felony punishable by imprisonment in the penitentiary for not more than twenty (20) years.